Loading

Nesting Tardis

by hendo420, published

Nesting Tardis by hendo420 Mar 1, 2013

Description

You may have to play with the scaling a little bit, I left a little bit of tolerance on each side so they should print and fit nicely.

Recent Comments

view all

I found them for long time! very good!

I was playing with this file and slicing it up for 3d printing and discovered the smallest of the TARDISes has a gap in the structure near the top, just one or two slices thick. Could you maybe correct this problem with the mesh?

More from Containers

view more

Makes

Liked By

view all

License

Give a Shout Out

If you print this Thing and display it in public proudly give attribution by printing and displaying this tag. Print Thing Tag

Comments

You must be logged in to post a comment.

Qww on Mar 19, 2014 said:

I found them for long time! very good!

raptavio on Jul 15, 2013 said:

I was playing with this file and slicing it up for 3d printing and discovered the smallest of the TARDISes has a gap in the structure near the top, just one or two slices thick. Could you maybe correct this problem with the mesh?

Top