Loading

Report as inappropriate

Parts Required
5/16x18 threaded rod (or 8mm)
four 608-2rs skate bearings
small m3 nuts and bolts 12mm & 16mm to attach pulleys, adjusting sliders, and stepper motor
eight 5/16x18 lock nuts (or 8mm shaft collars)
Nema17 stepper motor
Four 30mm inside diameter rubber O-rings
Pulleys that were mentioned in the description & a GT2 closed loop belt (I used these: https://smile.amazon.com/gp/product/B074W229W1)