Clicky

Loading

Report as inappropriate

Here you go bro, https://www.thingiverse.com/thing:3574369, but first read this reply.

First you are moving way too fast for 0.08mm layer height try losing it down to 50mm/s. If the part does not need structural integrity, reduce the infill to no more than 20%. I print most things at 10% either way.

You have a lot of thin parts. I would say lower you temps and flowrate (under the material section to 93.5 - 95 percent). If you check the photos on here, you'll see that I print an Anubis bust @ 0.08mm at about 5mm in height. That had about a 40% infill.

Use @Ender3Guy Cura profile (if you are using Cura that is), and use it as a baseline for your 0.08mm layer height. Remember to slow it down for anything under 0.12mm layer height, imo.

I have since made this a thing on my profile the Cura setting are on the files page, check the photos and tons of other good information. https://www.thingiverse.com/thing:3574369

ENDER 3/ Ender 3 Pro/ Ender 3X TROUBLESHOOTING GUIDE AND HOW TO REQUEST HELP
by SHENKOE