Report as Inappropriate

You are reporting a comment on Printable Sumo Bot Jr Kit as a violation of the Thingiverse Terms of Service. Thank you for taking the time to bring this matter to our attention. To help our team best respond to this issue please take a few moments to describe what brought this matter to your attention.

I think that it depends on the printer you have. On mine, it fits together pretty nice and snugly using just pressure. Two options for you:
1) If you want to print again, you can open up the OpenSCAD file and adjust the tab_spacing variable. I think you need to decrease it to make it a tighter fit.
2) Since you printed in ABS, you can make a really great glue out of 'ABS slurry' - that is, take some nail polish remove, and soak a bunch of waste ABS into it until it dissolves in a cloudy liquid. You can then use this to glue your parts together (effectively, it is welding the parts together). ABS slurry howto: http://www.3dsupplyworld.com/magic-abs-acetone-slurry/http://www.3dsupplyworld.com/m...
2a) If you want to glue PLA, I recommend this stuff: http://www.amazon.com/gp/product/B003HNJEY0/ref=oh_details_o07_s00_i00?ie=UTF8&psc=1http://www.amazon.com/gp/produ...