Loading
h0licede

my bed adjustment nut i have made. want it bigger to adjust it easier

by h0licede Nov 24, 2016
Download All Files

Thing Apps Enabled

Please Login to Comment

hi I have made these and they are solid but to big for the anet a8 as they hit the front and back plates causing the bed to misalign and stretch the belt's, you want to tweak the diameter if you want to use it, but besides that feels good when turning and fits parts well.

too big for a8... rename the title.

The nut is too big for the a8 anet

Post the one you've made, I don't understand why you're saying that it's too big

Post the one you've made, I don't understand why you're saying that it's too big

The front nut and back place does not fit when it is in maximum. It his hitting my front plate and back plate

post a photo if you can.

I love the texture of it and everything is perfect with an embosed top but the size need to be shorter. http://imgur.com/XlTiaUO

gotcha. just scale it down in tinkercad then put a hole on it with the size of your bolt. thanks for your input

I remixed it, scaled it down to 17.5mm diameter. Have not printed the smaller one yet, but i loved the knurl of the larger one, it just didnt fit.

Comments deleted.
Comments deleted.