Loading
iH8wind0ws

TS100 Case

by iH8wind0ws Jul 7, 2017
Download All Files

Thing Apps Enabled

Please Login to Comment

Does not fit for me, adjustement are bad.

The tall part seems to fit, but the shorter one doesn't fit around the back end of the TS100... little disappointed that I had to wait so long to find this misfortune out, but I suppose I could do some math and scale it up to a size that I know will fit... ¯_(ツ)_/¯

Printed in PETG and it does not fit my TS100. Wasted filament on this. Don't bother.

just printed one, sadly my pro32 does not fit in :(

stupid me - reminder to myself: don't try things and post comments before i had my fist coffee ... tried it wrong direction - fits absolut perfectly. just the cap is a bit loose. But i think it will do the job, thanks for sharing your design :)

How did you make it fit?

i put 2 layers of kapton tape around the cover and it fits like a snug glove!

really great idea, but my piece is too loose, it wont stay locked into each other, it just falls out leaving my soldering iron complelty naked... :/

i like especially when 3d print is designed to save space + save time + save material, i really like your design but could you possible make one with extra-tip to fit inside the case, or maybe different compartment?

well, ill make one myself, more designed for clear pla to see whats inside :)