Loading
b03tz

Smart Wallet - v1.0

by b03tz Sep 6, 2018
Download All Files

Thing Apps Enabled

Please Login to Comment

I just made one. but when installing the lever the housing cracked :-/
can you redesign this in any way ?
or upload the CAD files ?

Hi man, the tolerances are pretty tight. Make sure you don’t overextrude, that is probably the case. The lever should go in smoothly, you must have pressed really hard to break it. I tecommend printing another case with 99 or maybe 98% extrusion and then sand down the lever jist a little bit.

You migjt even print a lever with -0,02mm horizontal size compensation. Let me know how that works out!

I just made one. Haven't glued on the faceplate yet, but tried 50 cent coins and they don't fit. Is it just my printer tolerances, or do more people have this problem?

Thanks man, I’ve been scanning the internet and made a WAY cooler design. Be sure to check-in after a couple of days. Migjt print it tonight.

Comments deleted.

You can fold it and slide it in one of the slots bro :)

Comments deleted.