Loading
HLMAX

FPV LCD Holder

by HLMAX Jun 1, 2014
Download All Files

Thing Apps Enabled

Please Login to Comment

Please can you share the SW project?
I think you worked in inches and not in millimeter, so M8 (too large) or M6 (too tight) bolts are not compatible with your design.

EDIT: if somebody needs I've adapted it for M6 bolts.

This also works with the DX6i.

Your desing is fit for Turnigy TGY-I10 transmitter! Thank!

This is great, thank you!

Works also perfect for the DJI Phantom TX ! Thanks...

Hey, just wondering...Where did you get that tiny white plug on your custom battery? My props broke one like it that came with my battery so i need a new one.

Worked great for the Quanum Nova, could you provide the source I would like to modify it for the Futaba 8FG and 14SG?

I can provide the original?

I would like to make a change in the holes of the monitor stand.

hyper.xaa@gmail.com

Thanks.

Salut a quoi corresponde les vis 2X 1/4-20X3/4" ----- 2X 1/4-20 -------- 4X #4X3/4" en mm

Great design, made one and it fits my DX8 perfectly. Thanks for sharing.

Nice design! Printing now.. What software did you use? If sketchup can u post the .skp? Wanted to dd captive m3 nuts with thumb screws for easy removal...

Thanks Daltron. I use Solidworks. If I have the time, and not lose the simplicity, I might come up with a more easily detachable design. In the mean time, it is just as easy to drill through the screw holes and epoxy the nut in place at the back.

Can you send me Ebay links to the screws and nuts required? I'm not very experienced with tools. I know you did mention what type of screws but it was all in very short hand. Can you send us some Ebay links to the EXACT screws and nuts needed? Or to some wikipedia links so we have the full description of what we need for this after we print. Thanks in advance.

I know relatively speaking im a dummy.